Georgia's premier agricultural and wine-producing region
Consulted by Elkana, Georgia's biological farming association
Key figures and farming directions
Over 5,000 fruit and nut trees — peaches, plums, figs, pomegranates, walnuts, and more across our orchards.
10,000+ grapevines planted for traditional Georgian winemaking. First harvest underway this year.
Free-range cattle raised on natural pastures, providing dairy and meat products for local markets.
Free-range chickens and other poultry, producing fresh eggs and organic poultry products.
On-farm apiaries producing raw, unprocessed honey — one of our most popular products year-round.
Fish ponds along the Iori River, providing fresh fish as part of our diversified farm ecosystem.
Seasonal organic vegetables — tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, herbs, and greens grown with drip irrigation.
Visit the farm, pick your own produce, join the grape harvest, and enjoy meals made with local organic ingredients.
Seasonal, organic produce grown on our farm
Seasonal vegetables grown without synthetic chemicals — tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, and more.
Fresh herbs and greens including basil, cilantro, parsley, tarragon, and dill.
Peaches, plums, figs, pomegranates, and other seasonal fruits from our orchards.
Raw, unprocessed honey from our own apiaries on the farm.
Georgian wine from our 10,000+ grapevines, made using traditional methods.
Flour, adjika, dried fruits, and other artisanal products from our harvest.
Yourland products are produced in limited quantities, which is why subscribers enjoy priority service — they are the first to receive our bio-farm's seasonal, eco-friendly products.
To become a subscriber, you need to purchase a minimum of 250 GEL worth of products per month during the season (July–December).
Pre-orders allow us to plan deliveries based on customer needs and consistently supply you with high-quality, healthy products.
If you'd like to become a subscriber, fill out the form and our representative will contact you.
Fill Out the Form
This year, Yourland is hosting its first grape harvest — a significant milestone for our bio-farm. Starting next year, guests will have the opportunity to taste wine pressed this year and pick grapes by hand, then take part in the pressing process.
We will also treat you to dishes prepared with local organic products, creating the coziest and most delicious atmosphere possible.
How to get Yourland products
Some products are in particularly high demand, so we offer a pre-order option to ensure you can purchase your desired products on time.
For purchases over 150 GEL, we offer free delivery throughout Tbilisi.
For purchases under 150 GEL, delivery is available for a fee. Door delivery — 15 GEL. Address delivery — 10 GEL.
If you prefer to pick up your purchase yourself, you can use our warehouse pickup service. Address: Merab Aleksidze St. #1
Everything you need to know about Yourland and our products.
Bio, organic, and eco all refer to the same concept — agricultural products grown without synthetic pesticides, herbicides, or chemical fertilizers. We follow organic farming principles and are currently undergoing bio-certification through Caucascert, an internationally recognized certification body in Georgia.
Our farm is located in Iormughanlo village, Sagarejo municipality, in the Kakheti region of Georgia (postal code 3800). It sits along the Iori River, about 1.5 hours east of Tbilisi.
You can order through our website (yourland.ge), via social media (Facebook or Instagram), or visit our warehouse at Merab Aleksidze St. #1 in Tbilisi. Products are seasonal and availability varies throughout the year.
We deliver in Tbilisi every Thursday and Sunday. Delivery is free for orders of 150 GEL or more. Door delivery costs 15 GEL and address delivery costs 10 GEL for orders under 150 GEL.
We are developing agrotourism facilities on the farm. While full agrotourism services are coming soon, we welcome interested visitors. Please contact us to arrange a visit.
If you receive products that don't meet quality standards, please contact us within 12 hours of delivery. We will arrange a replacement or refund.